Pricing

Our fee schedule, in full

Four SEO plans, content writing by the month, website builds from $400. The same prices for every practice. Month to month, no setup fee, cancel anytime.

SEO plans

The plans differ in volume and depth. Every plan includes keyword research, on-site recommendations, the links listed below, and a monthly report with each link's live URL, target page and anchor text.

SEO plans. Month to month, cancel anytime.

Silver

A solo practice in a smaller town, or a few specialty pages to start.

$125per month
$140one time
  • Searches targeted: 10
  • First delivery within 10-12 days
  • Guest articles (sites rated DA 20 or higher): 10
  • Web 2.0 pages (platforms rated DA 50 or higher): 10
  • Amplification: 3,000
  • Covers one website
  • Standard keyword research
  • Monthly report listing every link

Golden

A solo or small group practice in a city where directories crowd page one.

$235per month
$260one time
  • Searches targeted: 20
  • First delivery within 12-14 days
  • Guest articles (sites rated DA 20 or higher): 20
  • Web 2.0 pages (platforms rated DA 50 or higher): 20
  • Amplification: 5,000
  • Covers one website
  • In-depth keyword research
  • Premium indexing
  • On-page audit
  • Content gap analysis
  • Monthly report listing every link

Titanium

Multi-office groups, statewide telehealth, or an older site with a link history to clean up.

$575per month
$620one time
  • Searches targeted: 100
  • First delivery within 16-18 days
  • Guest articles (sites rated DA 20 or higher): 50
  • Web 2.0 pages (platforms rated DA 50 or higher): 50
  • Amplification: 20,000
  • Covers 4 websites
  • In-depth keyword research
  • Premium indexing
  • On-page audit
  • Content gap analysis
  • Competitor analysis
  • Toxic link check
  • Monthly report listing every link

Plans side by side

IncludedSilverGoldenPlatinum (best value)Titanium
Searches we target10 keywords20 keywords40 keywords100 keywords
Websites coveredOneOne24
First deliverywithin 10-12 dayswithin 12-14 dayswithin 14-16 dayswithin 16-18 days
Research depthStandard keyword researchIn-depth keyword researchIn-depth keyword researchIn-depth keyword research
On-page audit of your siteNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Content gap analysisNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Review of competing practicesNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded
Check for harmful old linksNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Faster indexing of new linksNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Guest articles, sites rated DA 20+10 articles20 articles30 articles50 articles
Web 2.0 pages, platforms rated DA 50+10 pages20 pages30 pages50 pages
Amplification3,0005,00010,00020,000
Price, month to month$125 a month$235 a month$325 a month$575 a month
Price, one round only$140 once$260 once$380 once$620 once
Monthly report with every linkIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
OrderChoose SilverChoose GoldenChoose PlatinumChoose Titanium

Domain authority (DA) is a third-party estimate of a site's strength; we use it as a minimum for where links are placed, not as a promise about rankings. Ask us about any line in this table before you order.

Content writing

Articles and pages written for the questions your future clients search, sent to you for review before anything is published. Choose how many posts a month and how long.

Content writing, monthly plans. Every post goes to you for review before it is published.
PlanShort, about 500 eachStandard, about 1,000 eachLong, about 2,500 each
4 articles a month$26 monthly$44 monthly$88 monthly
8 articles a month$48 monthly$80 monthly$160 monthly
16 articles a month$87 monthly$144 monthly$288 monthly
30 articles a month$144 monthly$240 monthly$480 monthly

Websites and reputation

Website design

From $400, one time. Fast, private, built around your specialty pages. Quoted per project.

About our website builds

Reputation management

Custom quote. Help with existing listings, outdated information and a reply policy that protects confidentiality. We never solicit reviews from your clients.

Pricing questions

How much does SEO cost for a therapist?

Our plans run from $125 to $575 a month, or $140 to $620 paid once. The price depends on how many searches you want to target and how much competition you face, not on who you are. Every practice sees the same prices.

What is the difference between monthly and paying once?

Monthly keeps the work going: new links, more keywords and fresh reporting every month. Paying once buys a single round of the same deliverables, which some practices use to test us before committing. Either way there is no contract.

How do I pay?

Choose a plan and send the short order form. We confirm the details by email and send a secure payment link. Nothing is charged on this website, and nothing is charged until you use that link.

Can I cancel anytime?

Yes. Monthly plans run month to month. Tell us before your next billing date and that month is the last. Links already placed stay in place.

Are there setup fees or extras?

No setup fee. The plan price covers the listed deliverables and the monthly report. Content writing, website builds and reputation work are separate and priced below or by quote.

Why do you publish your prices?

A clinician comparing agencies should not need a sales call to find out a price. You give your clients a fee schedule; this is ours.

Not sure which plan fits your practice?

The free visibility review ends with a plan recommendation. Sometimes that is a smaller plan than you expected, and you are under no obligation to take it.

Please don't include anything about clients or anyone's health. We only need to know about the practice.